Delaware Track & Field Hall of Fame

Honoring Delaware's Track & Field Athletes

Since 1994
     About             Inductees             Membership             Nominations             Board Members             Contact Us     

Hall of Fame Inductees

List of Inductees

Since 1994, the Delaware Track & Field Hall of Fame has honored athletes, officials, coaches, and friends who have advanced track and field and cross country in the state of Delaware through excellence in performance, service and support.
Click any name for details or sort alphabetically.

Inducted         Name

2013         LaTrica E. Dendy

2013         Alonzo Wiggins

2013         Gwendolyn C. Harris

2012         Donald Wood

2012         Shayla Baine Gosa

2012         James H. Gano

2012         Keith P. Saddler

2011         Gil Mahla

2011         Bill MacLachlan

2011         Chuck Durante

2011         Ralph Heiss

2011         Sally Andersen Willig

2010         Ernest L. Anderson

2010         Ernest Patrick

2010         Anne M. Thomson

2010         Louis Olivere

2009         John Greenplate

2009         Rhondale J. Jones

2009         Art Madric

2008         Ty Roberts

2008         Willie Savage

2008         Gerald A. Woolfolk

2008         1972 U of D Mile Relay Team

2007         Mary Schilly Knisely

2007         Kim Mitchell Kogon

2007         Dante Marini

2007         Shannon Matthews

2007         Bill Reybold

2006         Cynthia S. Bates

2006         Joe W. Burden, SR.

2006         Neil W. Serafenas

2006         Brian J. Strusowski

2005         Terri A. Dendy

2005         Linda T. Downing-Porter

2005         Mike Lyon

2005         Jack Starr

2005         James Edward Weal

2004         James S. Blades

2004         Keith S. Burgess

2004         Connie M. Ellerbe

2004         Charles L. Hobbs

2004         John C. Prettyman

2004         Ukee Washington

2003         Robert Lewis Bryant

2003         Wade Coleman

2003         Bill Francisco

2003         Kim A. Herrman

2003         Guy E. Ramsey, SR

2002         Raymond Boardley

2002         Henry L. Burton

2002         Roman 'Ray' Ciesinski

2002         Dana Combs-Fenwick

2002         Arnold L. Tucker, SR

2001         Philip Myrle Anderson, Sr.

2001         Reggie Bright, Jr.

2001         Jeffrey J. Brokaw

2001         Vicki Huber-Rudawsky

2001         David L. Sheppard, Jr.

2001         1958 Howard High School XC Team

2000         Bernard 'Bunny' Blaney

2000         Eric Cannon

2000         Tisha Milligan DeShields

2000         George Gardner

2000         Dan Rincon

2000         1962 Howard High School 440 Relay Team

1999         James E. 'Jimmy' Flynn

1999         Tom Hickman

1999         Vernon 'Chic' Reed

1999         Dave Romansky

1999         Ken Williams

1998         Randy Lambert

1998         Denise Marini

1998         Barbara Sowden Nowell

1998         Candy Cashell O'Malley

1998         Mike Wilson

1997         James Bray

1997         William Degnan

1997         Marshall L. Dickerson

1997         Ed McCreary

1997         Edwin L. Mongan III

1997         Bradford E. Morris

1997         Mike Seitz

1996         Robert V. (Bob) Behr

1996         Peggy McVey McCoy

1996         William C. Moore

1996         Gregory Rowe

1996         Mary Virginia 'Ginger' Smith

1996         Harold Trotter

1996         Lance White

1995         Mike Brown

1995         John 'Bill' Crowther

1995         Vando P. Davis

1995         Bruce Harris

1995         Emory L. Howell

1995         Bob King

1995         Jamah Moswen (Terry Thomas)

1995         Robert F. Neylan

1994         Joseph Beattie O.S.F.S.

1994         Dick Cephas

1994         Chris Dunn

1994         Tom Fort

1994         Bill Gerow

1994         W. Fred Harmer

1994         Spencer Henry

1994         George Johnson

1994         Rod Lambert

1994         Frank Newlin

1994         Bill Skinner

1994         Carol Thomson-Slowik

1994         Bill Thomson

1994         Vic Zwolak


Administrator

 
Delaware track and field
2000 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
1999 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
1998 Hall of Fame Inductees

  Delaware track and field
2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2012 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware athletes
2011 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2009 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware athletes
2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2005 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2002 Hall of Fame Inductees

Delaware track and field
2001 Hall of Fame Inductees


Copyright © Delaware Track & Field Hall of Fame       Site by Attraction Website Design